Swiss Watches Direct Limited

Birch House Beaulieu Drive, Stone Cross, Pevensey, East Sussex, BN24 5DN

Last updated 13 Apr 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 05412890

Overview

Swiss Watches Direct Limited is an active company incorporated on 4 April 2005 with the registered office located in East Sussex. Swiss Watches Direct Limited has been running for 12 Years 1 Month. There are currently 1 active directors and 1 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 4 April 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 4 April 2005 (12 Years 1 Month Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 20 March 2018 due by 18 April 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 4 April 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017 due by 31 January 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names

Contact

Registered Address
Birch House Beaulieu Drive
Stone Cross
Pevensey
East Sussex
BN24 5DN
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Swisswatchesdirect.co.uk
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Swiss Watches Direct Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mr Gareth Ashley Mark Beal
British • Director • 53 Years Old • Importer
Current
Yulia Beal
Russian • Company Secretary •
Current

Latest Financials
April 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2007 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£166.98k
-£303.18k (64.48%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-239.22k
-£134.49k (35.99%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£583.73k
-£95.68k (14.08%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£344.38k
+£39.52k (12.96%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Swiss Watches Direct Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges (1)
Learn if Swiss Watches Direct Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
11 months ago4 Jul 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year7 Apr 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago15 Sep 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago16 Apr 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago14 Jul 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago4 Apr 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago25 Jul 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago2 Jul 2013
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago10 Apr 2013
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago31 Oct 2012
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago13 Apr 2012
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago14 Jul 2011
Annual Return Submitted
6 years ago8 Apr 2011
New Accounts Submitted
7 years ago9 Sep 2010
Annual Return Submitted
7 years ago9 Apr 2010
New Accounts Submitted
8 years ago22 Jun 2009
Annual Return Submitted
8 years ago20 Apr 2009
New Accounts Submitted
9 years ago19 Sep 2008
Company name changed from Tag Watches Direct Limited to Swiss Watches Direct Limited
9 years ago30 Apr 2008
Annual Return Submitted
9 years ago17 Apr 2008
New Accounts Submitted
10 years ago23 Sep 2007
Annual Return Submitted
10 years ago23 Apr 2007
New Accounts Submitted
11 years ago13 Jul 2006
Annual Return Submitted
11 years ago10 Apr 2006
New Charge No. 1 Created
12 years ago22 Jul 2005
New Secretary Appointed
12 years ago4 Apr 2005
New Director Appointed
12 years ago4 Apr 2005
Company Incorporated
12 years ago4 Apr 2005
Add Swiss Watches Direct Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 4 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Swiss Watches Direct Limited
All of the information we have available for Swiss Watches Direct Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
13 Apr 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 4 April 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
4 Jul 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
7 Apr 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
15 Sep 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
16 Apr 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
14 Jul 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
2 May 2014ResolutionResolutions (R)VIEW PDF  (40 pages)
30 Apr 2014CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 April 2014 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
4 Apr 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
28 Feb 2014OfficersSecretary's details changed for Yulia Beal on 28 February 2014 (CH03)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies