Lancroft Projects Limited

Office 11 43 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9HA

Last updated 24 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 05895477

Overview

Lancroft Projects Limited is an active company incorporated on 3 August 2006 with the registered office located in Greater London. Lancroft Projects Limited has been running for 10 Years 11 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 21 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 3 August 2006 (10 Years 11 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 7 June 2018 due by 5 July 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 21 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017 due by 31 May 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Office 11 43 Bedford Street
London
WC2E 9HA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Lancroft Projects Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mrs. Abigail Kalopong
Ni-Vanuatu • Director • 35 Years Old
Current
Ms Inga Esiava
Director • 53 Years Old
Resigned
Sharondale Anthea Gillett
Director • 53 Years Old
Resigned
Fitton Legal Company Ltd
British • Company Secretary •
Resigned

Latest Financials
August 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2007 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

Unreported

Current Liabilities

£-60.82m

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£90.8m
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£29.99m
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Lancroft Projects Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges (2)
Learn if Lancroft Projects Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
2 months ago24 May 2017
Annual Return Submitted
Last year21 Jun 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year20 Jun 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year11 Mar 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago30 Sep 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago26 Feb 2015
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago27 Nov 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago1 Oct 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago1 Oct 2013
Director Resigned
4 years ago19 Jul 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago19 Jul 2013
Secretary Resigned
4 years ago19 Jul 2013
Director Resigned
5 years ago21 Jan 2013
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago2 Oct 2012
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago1 Oct 2012
Annual Return Submitted
6 years ago11 Nov 2011
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago10 Nov 2011
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago1 Jun 2011
Change Of Registered Office Address
7 years ago11 Jan 2011
Annual Return Submitted
7 years ago1 Sep 2010
New Accounts Submitted
7 years ago14 Jun 2010
New Accounts Submitted
8 years ago28 Aug 2009
Ammended Accounts Submitted
8 years ago28 Aug 2009
Annual Return Submitted
8 years ago4 Aug 2009
Annual Return Submitted
9 years ago2 Dec 2008
Charge Satisfied
9 years ago26 Nov 2008
New Charge No. 2 A Security Assignment Agreement Created
9 years ago5 Nov 2008
New Director Appointed
9 years ago23 Jul 2008
New Charge No. 1 Security Assignment Agreement Created
9 years ago18 Jun 2008
New Accounts Submitted
9 years ago10 Jun 2008
Annual Return Submitted
10 years ago12 Sep 2007
New Secretary Appointed
11 years ago3 Aug 2006
New Director Appointed
11 years ago3 Aug 2006
Company Incorporated
11 years ago3 Aug 2006
Add Lancroft Projects Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Lancroft Projects Limited
All of the information we have available for Lancroft Projects Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
24 May 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
21 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
20 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
11 Mar 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
30 Sep 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 3 August 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
26 Feb 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
3 Dec 2014GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
2 Dec 2014GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
27 Nov 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 3 August 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
27 Nov 2014OfficersDirector's details changed for Mrs. Abigail Kalopung on 19 July 2014 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)

Mutual Companies