Booker Retail Partners (GB) Limited

Equity House, Irthlingborough Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 1LT

OVERVIEWPEOPLEFINANCIALSOWNERSHIPCHARGESCONTACTSDOCUMENTS

Company Information

+ COMPARE

Key Data

Company Name
Booker Retail Partners (GB) Limited
Name Variation
Booker Retail Partners (GB) Ltd
Status
ACTIVE
Category
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company Number
06460554
Incorporation Date
28 December 2007
Company Age
8 Years 1 Month
Activity Description
The wholesale and retail distribution of grocery products through the 'budgens' and 'londis' retail brands.
Credit Report
Learn More - Buy Credit Report

Contact

Registered Address
Equity House
Irthlingborough Road
Wellingborough
Northamptonshire
NN8 1LT
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Website
Musgravegroup.com
Social
Unreported

People

Mr Charles Wilson
British • Director • 50 Years Old
Current
Mr Jonathan Paul Prentis
British • Director • 54 Years Old • Finance Director
Current
Mr Mark Chilton
Company Secretary •
Current
Mr Mark Terence Aylwin
British • Director • 52 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Peter Ridler
British • Director • 62 Years Old • Managing Director
Resigned

Latest Financials
December 2014 Accounts

Net Worth (2008 - 2014)

Cash In Bank

£20.91m
+£4.39m (26.57%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-145.99m
-£10.36m (6.63%)
vs previous year

Employees

1,562
-49 (3.04%)
vs previous year

Total Assets

£402.53m
-£21.87m (5.15%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£833.08m
-£66.09m (7.35%)
vs previous year

Net Worth

£79.33m
-£9.17m (10.37%)
vs previous year
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current ScoreUNLOCK
Previous ScoreUNLOCK
Endole Credit LimitUNLOCK
Adverse Info UNLOCK

Latest Activity

FOLLOW

Additional Information

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC)

Charges

Outstanding
2
Part Satisfied
0
Full Satisfied
1
Total Charges
3
View All Charges >

County Court Judgments

QuantityAmount
TotalUNLOCKUNLOCK
OutstandingUNLOCKUNLOCK
SatisfiedUNLOCKUNLOCK
View All County Court Judgments >

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date
31/03
Latest Accounts
27 December 2014   (1 year 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due
30 September 2016   (7 months left)
Accounts Category
Full Accounts
Banker
Barclays Bank Plc
Accountant
Pricewaterhousecoopers

Returns

Latest Returns
28 December 2015   (1 month ago)
Next Returns Due
25 January 2017   (11 months left)

Previous Names

Pimco 2729 LimitedChanged on 14 March 2008

Documents

Credit Report

Order a credit report for Booker Retail Partners (GB) Limited:
Includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet,County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure and Shareholders. View Sample Report
DOWNLOAD (£9.99)

Accounts

5 Year Financial Accounts (Credit Report)
Includes Credit Score & Limit, CCJs, Group Structure & Shareholders. View Sample Report
DOWNLOAD (£9.99)
Change Of Accounting Reference Date (AA01)
16/12/2015
Filed on 16 Dec 20151 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Notice Of Resolution Removing Auditors (AA03)
28/09/2015
Filed on 28 Sep 20153 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
27/12/2014
Filed on 27 Dec 201427 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
31/12/2013
Filed on 31 Dec 201329 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
Full Accounts Made Up To 31/12/12
Filed on 31 Dec 201229 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Annual Returns

Annual Return (AR01)
28/12/2014
Filed on 28 Dec 20147 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
28/12/13 Full List
Filed on 28 Dec 20137 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
28/12/12 Full List
Filed on 28 Dec 20127 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
28/12/2011
Filed on 28 Dec 20117 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
28/12/2010
Filed on 28 Dec 20108 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Filing History

Resolution To Adopt Or Alter Memorandum And Articles (RES01)
17/12/2015
Filed on 17 Dec 201521 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
()
17/12/2015
Filed on 17 Dec 20152 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Other Resolution (RES13)
17/11/2015
Filed on 17 Nov 20153 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Appointment Of Director (AP01)
13/10/2015
Filed on 13 Oct 20152 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Auditors Letter Of Resignation (AUD)
05/10/2015
Filed on 5 Oct 20153 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Auditors Letter Of Resignation (AUD)
05/10/2015
Filed on 5 Oct 20151 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Auditors Letter Of Resignation (AUD)
28/09/2015
Filed on 28 Sep 20151 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Change Of Registered Office Address (AD01)
28/09/2015
Filed on 28 Sep 20151 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Appointment Of Director (AP01)
28/09/2015
Filed on 28 Sep 20152 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
28/09/2015
Filed on 28 Sep 20151 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Mutual Companies