Radio Nova Limited

139 High Street, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7BH

Last updated 28 Oct 2016
Private Limited By Guarantee without Share Capital
Company No. 07826637

Overview

Radio Nova Limited is an active company incorporated on 27 October 2011 with the registered office located in Shropshire. Radio Nova Limited has been running for 5 Years 5 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 1 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 28 October 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 27 October 2011 (5 Years 5 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 14 October 2017 due by 11 November 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 28 October 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017 due by 31 December 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
  • Not Available
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
139 High Street
Newport
Shropshire
TF10 7BH
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Radio Nova Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (10 )

Mr Nicholas Gee
British • Director • 21 Years Old • Student
Current
Mr Dale Edward Talbot
British • Director • 41 Years Old • Civil Servant
Current
Mrs Angie Price
Company Secretary •
Current
Carly-Janey Speke
British • Director • 28 Years Old • Nurse
Resigned
Mr Edward Patrick Marshall
British • Director • 40 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
March 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2013 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£7.48k
+£6.72k (884.34%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-8.28k
+£8.22k (13925.42%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£10.93k
+£9.13k (507.11%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£2.66k
+£917 (52.64%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Radio Nova Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Radio Nova Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Secretary Resigned
5 months ago28 Oct 2016
New Secretary Appointed
6 months ago10 Oct 2016
New Accounts Submitted
8 months ago19 Jul 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year29 Oct 2015
Annual Return Submitted
Last year28 Oct 2015
New Secretary Appointed
2 years ago26 Sep 2015
Secretary Resigned
2 years ago26 Sep 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago22 Sep 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago27 Oct 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago16 Jul 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago29 Oct 2013
Secretary Resigned
4 years ago27 Sep 2013
New Secretary Appointed
4 years ago27 Sep 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago27 Sep 2013
Director Resigned
4 years ago27 Sep 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago19 Jul 2013
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago24 Feb 2013
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
4 years ago8 Dec 2012
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago31 Oct 2012
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago31 Oct 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
Director Resigned
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
Director Resigned
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
Secretary Resigned
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
New Secretary Appointed
5 years ago15 Sep 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago27 Oct 2011
New Secretary Appointed
5 years ago27 Oct 2011
New Director Appointed
5 years ago27 Oct 2011
Company Incorporated
5 years ago27 Oct 2011
Add Radio Nova Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

No Ownership information available.

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Radio Nova Limited
All of the information we have available for Radio Nova Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
28 Oct 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 28 October 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
28 Oct 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Alan Lloyd as a secretary on 28 October 2016 (TM02)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
20 Oct 2016OfficersAppointment of Mr Alan Lloyd as a secretary on 10 October 2016 (AP03)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
19 Jul 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
29 Oct 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 28 October 2015 no member list (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
28 Oct 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 27 October 2015 no member list (AR01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
27 Oct 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Alan Edward Lloyd as a secretary on 26 September 2015 (TM02)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
27 Oct 2015OfficersAppointment of Mrs Angie Price as a secretary on 26 September 2015 (AP03)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
22 Sep 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
27 Oct 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 27 October 2014 no member list (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)

Mutual Companies