Fineberg Limited

Suite 16020 43 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9HA

Last updated 9 Mar 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08395513

Overview

Fineberg Limited is an active (dormant) company incorporated on 8 February 2013 with the registered office located in Greater London. Fineberg Limited has been running for 4 Years 5 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 28 February 2017.
Status
ACTIVE (Dormant)
Incorporated
  • 8 February 2013 (4 Years 5 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 14 February 2018 due by 14 March 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 28 February 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 28 February 2017 due by 30 November 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 28 February 2016 (Dormant)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • The 28.02.16 accounts indicate that the company is either dormant or no longer trades.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Suite 16020 43 Bedford Street
London
WC2E 9HA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Fineberg Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mr Jorge Castillo
Belizean • Director • 45 Years Old
Current
Mr Jorge Luis Castillo
Belizean • Director • 45 Years Old
Current
Mrs. Abigail Kalopong
Ni-Vanuatu • Director • 35 Years Old
Resigned
Mrs. Angelique Elizabeth Lilley
New Zealander • Director • 39 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
February 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£1000
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£1000
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1000
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Fineberg Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Fineberg Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
9 months ago24 Oct 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year21 Mar 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago17 Nov 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago13 Nov 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago9 Nov 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago9 Nov 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago9 Nov 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago6 Nov 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago27 May 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago27 May 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago23 Sep 2013
Director Resigned
4 years ago13 May 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago13 May 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago8 Feb 2013
Company Incorporated
4 years ago8 Feb 2013
Add Fineberg Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Fineberg Limited
All of the information we have available for Fineberg Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
9 Mar 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 28 February 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
24 Oct 2016AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
21 Mar 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 28 February 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
17 Nov 2015AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
14 Nov 2015GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
13 Nov 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
13 Nov 2015OfficersAppointment of Mr Jorge Castillo as a director on 9 November 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
9 Nov 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from Office 11 43 Bedford Street London WC2E 9HA to Suite 16020 43 Bedford Street London WC2E 9HA on 9 November 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
9 Nov 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Abigail Kalopung as a director on 6 November 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
25 Aug 2015GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies