Cytoinnovations Ltd

101 High Street, Dover, CT16 1EB

Last updated 11 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08460429

Overview

Cytoinnovations Ltd is an active company incorporated on 25 March 2013 with the registered office located in Kent. Cytoinnovations Ltd has been running for 4 Years 4 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 25 March 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 25 March 2013 (4 Years 4 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 10 March 2018 due by 8 April 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 25 March 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017 due by 31 December 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
101 High Street
Dover
CT16 1EB
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Cytoinnovations.com
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Cytoinnovations Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (6 )

Ms Sharon Gatehouse
British • Director • 43 Years Old • Commercial Secretary
Current
Mr Trevor Banks
British • Director • 51 Years Old
Current
Ms Lynda Anne Thyer
British • Director • 54 Years Old • Scientist
Resigned
Mr Brian Leonard Banks
British • Director • 78 Years Old • Logistics Manager
Resigned
Ms Lesley Hutchings
British • Director • 53 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
March 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£3.34k
+£2.05k (158.42%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-33.54k
-£8.74k (20.66%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£4.78k
-£5.06k (51.45%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£-28.76k
-£3.67k (11.32%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Cytoinnovations Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Cytoinnovations Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Director Appointed
7 months ago19 Jan 2017
New Accounts Submitted
8 months ago7 Dec 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
11 months ago14 Sep 2016
New Accounts Submitted
11 months ago9 Sep 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year10 Jun 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year3 Jun 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year10 May 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago21 Apr 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago21 Apr 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago17 Mar 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago27 Jan 2015
Director Resigned
3 years ago1 Jan 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago12 Dec 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago21 Apr 2014
Director Resigned
4 years ago1 Jan 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago8 Dec 2013
Director Resigned
4 years ago19 Aug 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago8 Aug 2013
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago29 Jul 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago1 Jun 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago25 Mar 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago25 Mar 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago25 Mar 2013
Company Incorporated
4 years ago25 Mar 2013
Add Cytoinnovations Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Cytoinnovations Ltd
All of the information we have available for Cytoinnovations Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
11 May 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 25 March 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
3 Mar 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Sharon Gatehouse as a director on 21 February 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
19 Jan 2017OfficersAppointment of Ms Sharon Gatehouse as a director on 19 January 2017 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
7 Dec 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
14 Sep 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 13 Office 13, 2nd Floor, Zone 3, Innovation House Discovery Park, Ramsgate Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9nd England to 101 High Street Dover CT16 1EB on 14 September 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Sep 2016GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
9 Sep 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
6 Sep 2016GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Jun 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 101 High Street Dover Kent CT16 1EB England to 13 Office 13, 2nd Floor, Zone 3, Innovation House Discovery Park, Ramsgate Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9nd on 10 June 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
3 Jun 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from Kingsnorth Works Entrance C, Unit 3 Hoo Rochester Kent ME3 9NZ to 101 High Street Dover Kent CT16 1EB on 3 June 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies