Roshen UK Limited

Office 11 43 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9HA

Last updated 25 Apr 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08704271

Overview

Roshen UK Limited is a dissolved company incorporated on 24 September 2013 with the registered office located in Greater London. Roshen UK Limited has been running for 3 Years 10 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 12 November 2015.
Status
DISSOLVED
Incorporated
  • 24 September 2013 (3 Years 10 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 29 October 2017 due by 26 November 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 12 November 2015
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 September 2016 due by 30 June 2017
  • Accounts Overdue
  • Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Office 11 43 Bedford Street
London
WC2E 9HA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Roshen UK Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (1 )

Mrs. Abigail Kalopong
Ni-Vanuatu • Director • 35 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
September 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£1.06k

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£1.06k
+£60 (6%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1.06k
+£60 (6%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Roshen UK Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Roshen UK Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago23 Dec 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago7 Dec 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago30 Oct 2015
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago6 Nov 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago6 Nov 2014
Company Incorporated
4 years ago24 Sep 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago24 Sep 2013
Add Roshen UK Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Roshen UK Limited
All of the information we have available for Roshen UK Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
25 Apr 2017GazetteFinal Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off (GAZ2)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
7 Feb 2017GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
23 Dec 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
7 Dec 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 12 November 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
30 Oct 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
6 Nov 2014AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
6 Nov 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
6 Nov 2014OfficersDirector's details changed for Mrs. Abigail Kalopung on 1 September 2014 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
24 Sep 2013IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies