Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited

54 Sun Street, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 1EJ

Last updated 8 Feb 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08861273

Overview

Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited is an active company incorporated on 24 January 2014 with the registered office located in Essex. Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited has been running for 3 Years 3 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 24 January 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 24 January 2014 (3 Years 3 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 10 January 2018 due by 7 February 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 24 January 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 January 2017 due by 31 October 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
54 Sun Street
Waltham Abbey
Essex
EN9 1EJ
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid
British • Director • 30 Years Old • Sales Director
Current
Mr Riccardo Tullio De'Nardis
British • Director • 32 Years Old • Sales Director
Current
Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid
British • Director • 30 Years Old • Sales Director
Resigned
Mr Andrew Alexandrou
British • Director • 26 Years Old • Personal Trainer
Resigned

Latest Financials
January 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£217.57k
+£169.31k (350.9%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-544k
+£292.32k (116.15%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£548.06k
+£295.63k (117.12%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£4.06k
+£3.31k (443.83%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
6 months ago31 Oct 2016
New Director Appointed
Last year11 Feb 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year3 Feb 2016
Director Resigned
Last year5 Jan 2016
Director Resigned
Last year5 Jan 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago19 Aug 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago4 Feb 2015
New Director Appointed
3 years ago16 Oct 2014
Director Resigned
3 years ago8 Apr 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago8 Apr 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago5 Feb 2014
Director Resigned
3 years ago5 Feb 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago24 Jan 2014
Add Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 4 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited
All of the information we have available for Twelve-By-Seventy-Five Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
8 Feb 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 24 January 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
31 Oct 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
16 Feb 2016OfficersAppointment of Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid as a director on 11 February 2016 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
3 Feb 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 24 January 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
2 Feb 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Riccardo Tullio De'nardis on 31 January 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
6 Jan 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Sultan Mahmood Rashid as a director on 5 January 2016 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
19 Aug 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
4 Feb 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
4 Feb 2015OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Riccardo Tullio De'nardis on 1 July 2014 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
16 Oct 2014OfficersAppointment of Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid as a director on 16 October 2014 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)

Mutual Companies

  • DISSOLVED
    900 Limited
    Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid and Mr Riccardo Tullio De'Nardis are mutual directors.
  • ACTIVE
    12X75 Limited
    Mr Riccardo Tullio De'Nardis and Mr Sultan Mahmood Rashid are mutual directors.