WZ (UK) Limited

Larch House, Parklands Business Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO7 6XP

Last updated 17 Jul 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08993464

Overview

WZ (UK) Limited is an active company incorporated on 11 April 2014 with the registered office located in Hampshire. WZ (UK) Limited has been running for 3 Years 4 Months. There are currently 6 active directors and 2 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 11 April 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 11 April 2014 (3 Years 4 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 28 March 2018 due by 25 April 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 11 April 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017 due by 30 September 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (Full Accounts)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Other computer related activities.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Larch House
Parklands Business Park
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO7 6XP
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for WZ (UK) Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (9 )

Mr Michael Evan Kesselman
American • Director • 46 Years Old
Current
Mr David Charles Bryson
American • Director • 64 Years Old
Current
Mr Blake Ian Cunneen
American • Director • 38 Years Old
Current
Mr Christopher Stephen Phillips
British • Director • 32 Years Old
Current
Mr Jay Glyn Francis
British • Director • 29 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
December 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£446k
-£226.81k (33.71%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-4.25m
+£4.19m (6838.18%)
vs previous year

Employees

14

Total Assets

£2.03m
-£1.62m (44.47%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£3.11m

Net Worth

£-2.78m
-£809.5k (22.58%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for WZ (UK) Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if WZ (UK) Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
Last year5 Jul 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year5 May 2016
Director Resigned
2 years ago6 Jan 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago25 Sep 2015
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
2 years ago8 Jul 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago19 May 2015
New Secretary Appointed
2 years ago19 May 2015
New Secretary Appointed
2 years ago19 May 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago4 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago14 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago14 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago14 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago11 Apr 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago11 Apr 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago11 Apr 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago11 Apr 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago11 Apr 2014
Add WZ (UK) Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 8 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for WZ (UK) Limited
All of the information we have available for WZ (UK) Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
17 Jul 2017Cessation of The Endurance International Group, Inc. as a person with significant control on 17 July 2017 (PSC07)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
17 Jul 2017Notification of Endurance International Group Holdings, Inc. as a person with significant control on 17 July 2017 (PSC02)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
11 Jul 2017Change of details for The Endurance International Group, Inc. as a person with significant control on 7 July 2017 (PSC05)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
11 Jul 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Christopher Stephen Phillips as a director on 7 July 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
11 Jul 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Jay Glyn Francis as a director on 7 July 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
19 May 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 11 April 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (10 pages)
11 Feb 2017CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 13 July 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
5 Jul 2016AccountsFull accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (24 pages)
5 May 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (9 pages)
25 Feb 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Jay Glyn Franis on 25 February 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)

Mutual Companies