Helix Capital Investments Ltd

Office 11 43 Bedford Street, London, WC2E 9HA

Last updated 29 Aug 2016
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09082357

Overview

Helix Capital Investments Ltd is an active company incorporated on 11 June 2014 with the registered office located in Greater London. Helix Capital Investments Ltd has been running for 3 Years 1 Month. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 11 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 11 June 2014 (3 Years 1 Month Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 28 May 2018 due by 25 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 11 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017 due by 31 March 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Office 11 43 Bedford Street
London
WC2E 9HA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Helix Capital Investments Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (1 )

Mrs. Abigail Kalopong
Ni-Vanuatu • Director • 35 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
June 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£9.56k
+£3.16k (49.44%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£9.56k
+£3.16k (49.44%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£9.56k
+£3.16k (49.44%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Helix Capital Investments Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Helix Capital Investments Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Annual Return Submitted
Last year15 Jun 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago25 Aug 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago28 Jul 2015
Company Incorporated
3 years ago11 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago11 Jun 2014
Add Helix Capital Investments Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Helix Capital Investments Ltd
All of the information we have available for Helix Capital Investments Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
29 Aug 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
15 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
25 Aug 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
28 Jul 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
11 Jun 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies