Yaeger Productions Ltd

5 Langdale Avenue, Croston, Leyland, PR26 9SE

Last updated 7 Nov 2016
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09254466

Overview

Yaeger Productions Ltd is an active (dormant) company incorporated on 8 October 2014 with the registered office located in Lancashire. Yaeger Productions Ltd has been running for 2 Years 8 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 8 October 2016.
Status
ACTIVE (Dormant)
Incorporated
  • 8 October 2014 (2 Years 8 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 24 September 2017 due by 22 October 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 8 October 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 October 2016 due by 31 July 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 October 2015 (Dormant)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • The 31.10.15 accounts indicate that the company is either dormant or no longer trades.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
5 Langdale Avenue
Croston
Leyland
PR26 9SE
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Yaeger Productions Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

President Sophie Yaeger
British • Director • 32 Years Old • Self Employed
Current
Vice President David Kenny
Company Secretary •
Resigned

Latest Financials
October 2015 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£1

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£2

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£2
Get full access to detailed financial information for Yaeger Productions Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Yaeger Productions Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
10 months ago23 Aug 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year27 Jan 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year14 Jan 2016
Secretary Resigned
2 years ago12 May 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago12 May 2015
Company Incorporated
3 years ago8 Oct 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago8 Oct 2014
New Secretary Appointed
3 years ago8 Oct 2014
Add Yaeger Productions Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Yaeger Productions Ltd
All of the information we have available for Yaeger Productions Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
7 Nov 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 8 October 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
23 Aug 2016AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
27 Jan 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
16 Jan 2016GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
14 Jan 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from C/O Sophie Yaeger 21a Westhead Road Croston Leyland PR26 9RR England to 5 Langdale Avenue Croston Leyland PR26 9SE on 14 January 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
5 Jan 2016GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
12 May 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from 20 Westhead Road Croston Leyland PR26 9RR England to C/O Sophie Yaeger 21a Westhead Road Croston Leyland PR26 9RR on 12 May 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
12 May 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of David Kenny as a secretary on 12 May 2015 (TM02)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
8 Oct 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (8 pages)

Mutual Companies

No mutual companies found