Pegasus Flooring Limited

Dalhousie Business Park, Carrington Road, Bonnyrigg, EH19 3HY

Last updated 11 January 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. SC391265

Overview

Pegasus Flooring Limited is an active company incorporated on 11 January 2011 with the registered office located in Midlothian. Pegasus Flooring Limited has been running for 6 Years 4 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 11 January 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 11 January 2011 (6 Years 4 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 28 December 2017 due by 25 January 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 11 January 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 January 2017 due by 31 October 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Dalhousie Business Park
Carrington Road
Bonnyrigg
EH19 3HY
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Pegasusflooring.eu
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Pegasus Flooring Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (5 )

Mr James McHale
British • Director • 61 Years Old
Current
Mr Euan McHale
British • Director • 27 Years Old • Floor Layer
Current
Mr James McHale
British • Director • 61 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Stephen George Mabbott
British • Director • 66 Years Old • Company Registration Agent
Resigned
Brian Reid Ltd
Company Secretary •
Resigned

Latest Financials
January 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2012 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£45.13k

Current Liabilities

£-195.21k
+£4.13k (2.16%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£260.07k
+£46.97k (22.04%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£64.87k
+£42.84k (194.52%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Pegasus Flooring Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Pegasus Flooring Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
7 months ago31 Oct 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year15 Jan 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago30 Oct 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago13 Jan 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago3 Nov 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago16 Apr 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago3 Mar 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago20 Feb 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago12 Jan 2013
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago15 Oct 2012
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago11 Jan 2012
Director Resigned
6 years ago14 Jan 2011
New Director Appointed
6 years ago14 Jan 2011
New Director Appointed
6 years ago14 Jan 2011
Secretary Resigned
6 years ago11 Jan 2011
New Secretary Appointed
6 years ago11 Jan 2011
Director Resigned
6 years ago11 Jan 2011
New Director Appointed
6 years ago11 Jan 2011
Company Incorporated
6 years ago11 Jan 2011
Add Pegasus Flooring Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 2 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Pegasus Flooring Limited
All of the information we have available for Pegasus Flooring Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
31 Oct 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
15 Jan 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 January 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
30 Oct 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
13 Jan 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
3 Nov 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
17 Apr 2014OfficersAppointment of Mr James Mchale as a director (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
3 Mar 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2013 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
22 Feb 2014GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
20 Feb 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 January 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
31 Jan 2014GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies