Ashwell Publishing Limited

60 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6NP

Last updated 31 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 06431579

Overview

Ashwell Publishing Limited is an active company incorporated on 20 November 2007 with the registered office located in City of London. Ashwell Publishing Limited has been running for 9 Years 8 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 20 November 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 20 November 2007 (9 Years 8 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 6 November 2017 due by 4 December 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 20 November 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017 due by 31 May 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
60 Cannon Street
London
EC4N 6NP
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Olympiapublishers.com
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Ashwell Publishing Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Bu-Azal Bedar
British • Director • 28 Years Old • Book Publisher
Current
London Law Services Limited
British • Director • Limited Company
Resigned
London Law Secretarial Limited
Company Secretary • Formation Agent
Resigned
Mr Mohammed Bu-Malik
British • Company Secretary • 34 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
August 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2008 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£195.51k
+£19.72k (11.22%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-287.87k
+£6.72k (2.39%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£331.37k
+£50.11k (17.82%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£43.5k
+£43.39k (39810.09%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Ashwell Publishing Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Ashwell Publishing Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
Last year19 May 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago2 Dec 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago21 May 2015
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago16 Dec 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago29 May 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago5 Dec 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago30 May 2013
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago8 Apr 2013
Ammended Accounts Submitted
5 years ago30 Aug 2012
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago7 Jun 2012
Secretary Resigned
5 years ago31 Mar 2012
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago20 Feb 2012
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago2 Jun 2011
Annual Return Submitted
7 years ago26 Nov 2010
New Accounts Submitted
7 years ago27 May 2010
Annual Return Submitted
8 years ago12 Jan 2010
New Accounts Submitted
8 years ago26 May 2009
Annual Return Submitted
9 years ago21 Jan 2009
Secretary Resigned
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
New Secretary Appointed
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
New Secretary Appointed
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
Director Resigned
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
New Director Appointed
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
New Director Appointed
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
Company Incorporated
10 years ago20 Nov 2007
Add Ashwell Publishing Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Ashwell Publishing Limited
All of the information we have available for Ashwell Publishing Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
31 May 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
5 Jan 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 20 November 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
19 May 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
2 Dec 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 20 November 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
21 May 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
16 Dec 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 20 November 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
29 May 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
5 Dec 2013Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 20 November 2013 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
5 Dec 2013OfficersDirector's details changed for Bu-Azal Bedar on 15 February 2012 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
30 May 2013AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)

Mutual Companies