Hygo Limited

Unit C Skyway 14, Calder Way, Colnbrook, Slough, SL3 0BQ

Last updated 8 Mar 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 06469363

Overview

Hygo Limited is an active company incorporated on 10 January 2008 with the registered office located in Berkshire. Hygo Limited has been running for 9 Years 3 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 7 February 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 10 January 2008 (9 Years 3 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 24 January 2018 due by 21 February 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 7 February 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 January 2017 due by 31 October 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names

Contact

Registered Address
Unit C Skyway 14
Calder Way
Colnbrook
Slough
SL3 0BQ
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Hygo.co.uk
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Hygo Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (3 )

Mr Jagdev Singh Shergill
British • Director • 47 Years Old • Managing Director
Current
Mrs Surinder Kaur Shergill
British • Director • 40 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Rakesh Kumar
British • Company Secretary • 45 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
January 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2009 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£2.1k
+£2.09k (12270.59%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-79.75k
+£31.79k (66.28%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£22.1k
+£4.28k (24.04%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£-57.65k
+£27.5k (91.23%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Hygo Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges (1)
Learn if Hygo Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
6 months ago7 Nov 2016
Annual Return Submitted
11 months ago16 May 2016
Ammended Accounts Submitted
Last year12 Nov 2015
New Accounts Submitted
Last year12 Nov 2015
Charge Satisfied
Last year27 Oct 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago7 Sep 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago3 Jun 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago24 Mar 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago28 Nov 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago29 Apr 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago25 Apr 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago16 Oct 2013
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago11 Jun 2013
New Charge No. 1 All Assets Debenture Created
4 years ago25 Feb 2013
Director Resigned
4 years ago1 Jan 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago1 Jan 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago30 Oct 2012
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago7 Jun 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago6 Jun 2012
Director Resigned
5 years ago6 Jun 2012
Secretary Resigned
5 years ago6 Jun 2012
Change Of Registered Office Address
5 years ago24 Apr 2012
Change Of Registered Office Address
5 years ago19 Apr 2012
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago31 Jan 2012
Annual Return Submitted
6 years ago28 Feb 2011
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago29 Oct 2010
Annual Return Submitted
7 years ago11 Jan 2010
New Accounts Submitted
8 years ago15 Oct 2009
Annual Return Submitted
8 years ago6 Mar 2009
Company name changed from Hypro Limited to Hygo Limited
9 years ago29 Jan 2008
New Secretary Appointed
9 years ago10 Jan 2008
Company Incorporated
9 years ago10 Jan 2008
Add Hygo Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 3 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Hygo Limited
All of the information we have available for Hygo Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
8 Mar 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 7 February 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
7 Nov 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
17 May 2016GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
16 May 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
13 May 2016DissolutionCompulsory strike-off action has been suspended (DISS16(SOAS))VIEW PDF  (1 page)
3 May 2016GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
12 Nov 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
12 Nov 2015AccountsAmended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 (AAMD)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
27 Oct 2015MortgageSatisfaction of charge 1 in full (MR04)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
7 Sep 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from 14 Skyway 14, Calder Way Colnbrook Slough SL3 0BQ England to Unit C Skyway 14, Calder Way Colnbrook Slough SL3 0BQ on 7 September 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies