WMSR Limited

2A Southview Park, Marsack Street, Reading, RG4 5AF

Last updated 5 Jan 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 06569480

Overview

WMSR Limited is an active company incorporated on 17 April 2008 with the registered office located in Berkshire. WMSR Limited has been running for 9 Years 2 Months. There are currently 3 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 26 October 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 17 April 2008 (9 Years 2 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 12 October 2017 due by 9 November 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 26 October 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017 due by 30 September 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • 1 previous name
  • Previously known as Worldwide Marketing Solutions (Reading) Limited

Contact

Registered Address
2A Southview Park
Marsack Street
Reading
RG4 5AF
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Wmsr.co.uk
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for WMSR Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mr Darren Lewis
British • Director • 34 Years Old
Current
Ms Kirsten Dungan
British • Director • 36 Years Old
Current
Mr David Dungan
Irish • Director • 36 Years Old
Current
5X5 Services Ltd
Company Secretary •
Resigned

Latest Financials
December 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2009 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£39.65k
-£63.5k (61.56%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-106.22k
-£36.28k (25.46%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£265.91k
-£132.88k (33.32%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£132.77k
-£109.5k (45.2%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for WMSR Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if WMSR Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Ammended Accounts Submitted
8 months ago1 Nov 2016
New Accounts Submitted
9 months ago29 Sep 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year12 May 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year12 Feb 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago29 Sep 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago21 May 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago11 Aug 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago7 Jun 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago19 May 2013
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago30 Apr 2013
New Accounts Submitted
5 years ago18 Jun 2012
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago8 Jun 2012
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago30 Aug 2011
Annual Return Submitted
6 years ago20 Jun 2011
New Accounts Submitted
6 years ago24 Feb 2011
Secretary Resigned
6 years ago31 Dec 2010
Change Of Registered Office Address
7 years ago6 Dec 2010
Company name changed from Worldwide Marketing Solutions (Reading) Limited to WMSR Limited
7 years ago25 Aug 2010
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
7 years ago29 Jul 2010
Annual Return Submitted
7 years ago11 May 2010
New Accounts Submitted
7 years ago30 Jan 2010
New Director Appointed
8 years ago1 Sep 2009
Annual Return Submitted
8 years ago1 May 2009
New Secretary Appointed
9 years ago17 Apr 2008
New Director Appointed
9 years ago17 Apr 2008
Company Incorporated
9 years ago17 Apr 2008
Add WMSR Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 3 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for WMSR Limited
All of the information we have available for WMSR Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
5 Jan 2017OfficersAppointment of Mr Darren Lewis as a director on 26 October 2016 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
4 Jan 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 26 October 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
19 Dec 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 October 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
1 Dec 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 October 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
1 Nov 2016AccountsAmended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AAMD)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
29 Sep 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (8 pages)
12 May 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
12 Feb 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from Berkshire House 252-256 Kings Road Reading RG1 4HP to 2a Southview Park Marsack Street Caversham Reading RG4 5AF on 12 February 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
29 Sep 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
21 May 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)

Mutual Companies