Seneca Banking Consultants Limited

Ground Floor Unit B, Lostock Office Park Lynstock Way, Bolton, BL6 4SA

Last updated 28 Mar 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08100256

Overview

Seneca Banking Consultants Limited is an active company incorporated on 11 June 2012 with the registered office located in Greater Manchester. Seneca Banking Consultants Limited has been running for 5 Years. There are currently 4 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 11 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 11 June 2012 (5 Years Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 28 May 2018 due by 25 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 11 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017 due by 31 March 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
  • To be provided on next annual return.
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names

Contact

Registered Address
Ground Floor Unit B
Lostock Office Park Lynstock Way
Bolton
BL6 4SA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Senecabanking.co.uk
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Seneca Banking Consultants Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (5 )

Mr Daniel Stuart Fallows
British • Director • 31 Years Old
Current
Mr Richard Edward Manley
British • Director • 37 Years Old • Accountant
Current
Mr Timothy Daniel Murphy
British • Director • 51 Years Old • Corporate Financier
Current
Mr Ian William Currie
British • Director • 55 Years Old
Current
Mr Simon Charles Moore
British • Director • 51 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
June 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2013 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£1.14m
+£298.64k (35.35%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-203.4k
-£53.85k (20.93%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£1.47m
+£377.43k (34.62%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1.26m
+£432.09k (52.09%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Seneca Banking Consultants Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Seneca Banking Consultants Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Director Resigned
Last year1 Apr 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year18 Mar 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago15 Jun 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago23 Mar 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago8 Sep 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago8 Jul 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago3 Mar 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago24 Jun 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago1 Feb 2013
New Director Appointed
5 years ago3 Sep 2012
Company name changed from Capital Advisory North Limited to Seneca Banking Consultants Limited
5 years ago30 Jul 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago13 Jul 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago13 Jul 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago11 Jun 2012
Company Incorporated
5 years ago11 Jun 2012
Add Seneca Banking Consultants Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 31 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Seneca Banking Consultants Limited
All of the information we have available for Seneca Banking Consultants Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
28 Mar 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
25 Nov 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 4th Floor Stonecross House 21-27 Churchgate Bolton Greater Manchester BL1 1YA to Ground Floor Unit B Lostock Office Park Lynstock Way Lostock Bolton BL6 4SA on 25 November 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
21 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (9 pages)
29 Apr 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Simon Charles Moore as a director on 1 April 2016 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
18 Mar 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
15 Jun 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (10 pages)
23 Mar 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
8 Sep 2014AddressRegistered office address changed from 12 the Parks Haydock Newton-Le-Willows Lancashire WA12 0JQ to 4Th Floor Stonecross House 21-27 Churchgate Bolton Greater Manchester BL1 1YA on 8 September 2014 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
8 Jul 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 11 June 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (10 pages)
3 Mar 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)

Mutual Companies