August Street Films Limited

c/o Fieldfisher, Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane, London, EC4R 3TT

Last updated 23 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08114844

Overview

August Street Films Limited is an active company incorporated on 21 June 2012 with the registered office located in City of London. August Street Films Limited has been running for 5 Years. There are currently 2 active directors and 2 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 21 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 21 June 2012 (5 Years Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 7 June 2018 due by 5 July 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 21 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017 due by 30 June 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (Small Company)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • Owned by Viacom International Inc (Usa)
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • The motion picture and video production.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
c/o Fieldfisher
Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane
London
EC4R 3TT
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for August Street Films Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (5 )

Mr Johnny Nareshdat Kanhai
Dutch • Director • 56 Years Old • Vice President
Current
Ms Brigit Rathouse
British • Director • 49 Years Old • Lawyer
Current
Fieldfisher Secretaries Limited
British • Company Secretary •
Current
FFW Secretaries Limited
Company Secretary •
Current
Mr Rudi Affourtit
Dutch • Director • 64 Years Old • Controller
Resigned

Latest Financials
September 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2012 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£297k
-£398k (57.27%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-11.01m
+£9.75m (778.45%)
vs previous year

Employees

34
-9 (20.93%)
vs previous year

Total Assets

£11.06m
+£9.76m (752%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£5.58m
-£5.1m (47.78%)
vs previous year

Net Worth

£52k
+£7k (15.56%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for August Street Films Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if August Street Films Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
Last month23 May 2017
Annual Return Submitted
11 months ago3 Aug 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year28 Jun 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago24 Jun 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago19 Feb 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago29 Sep 2014
Director Resigned
3 years ago1 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago1 Aug 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago23 Jun 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago17 Mar 2014
New Accounts Submitted
4 years ago27 Jun 2013
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago21 Jun 2013
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
4 years ago15 Apr 2013
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
5 years ago29 Jun 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago28 Jun 2012
New Secretary Appointed
5 years ago21 Jun 2012
New Secretary Appointed
5 years ago21 Jun 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago21 Jun 2012
Company Incorporated
5 years ago21 Jun 2012
Add August Street Films Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for August Street Films Limited
All of the information we have available for August Street Films Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
23 May 2017AccountsAccounts for a small company made up to 30 September 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (23 pages)
3 Aug 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
28 Jun 2016AccountsFull accounts made up to 30 September 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (16 pages)
1 Feb 2016OfficersSecretary's details changed for Ffw Secretaries Limited on 2 November 2015 (CH04)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
24 Jun 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
19 Feb 2015AccountsFull accounts made up to 30 September 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (16 pages)
29 Sep 2014AddressRegistered office address changed from 35 Vine Street London EC3N 2AA to C/O Fieldfisher Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane London EC4R 3TT on 29 September 2014 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
7 Aug 2014OfficersAppointment of Johnny Nareshdat Kanhai as a director on 1 August 2014 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
7 Aug 2014OfficersTermination of appointment of Rudi Affourtit as a director on 1 August 2014 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
23 Jun 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)

Mutual Companies