Equities First (London) Limited

c/o Maurice J Bushell & Co, Third Floor 120 Moorgate, London, EC2M 6UR

Last updated 16 Nov 2016
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08120457

Overview

Equities First (London) Limited is an active company incorporated on 27 June 2012 with the registered office located in City of London. Equities First (London) Limited has been running for 4 Years 9 Months. There are currently 5 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 27 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 27 June 2012 (4 Years 9 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 13 June 2018 due by 11 July 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 27 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 27 December 2016 due by 27 September 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 27 December 2015 (Full Accounts)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • Owned by Equity First Holdings LLC (Usa)
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Introdroduce clients to the parent company for the purpose of providing shareholder financing.
Previous Names

Contact

Registered Address
c/o Maurice J Bushell & Co
Third Floor 120 Moorgate
London
EC2M 6UR
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Equitiesfirst.co.uk
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Equities First (London) Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (8 )

Mr Alan Dennis Pereira
British • Director • 67 Years Old • Chartered Accountant
Current
Mr Alan Dennis Pereira
British • Director • 67 Years Old • Chartered Accountant
Current
Mr James Francis Mungovan
British • Director • 37 Years Old • Solicitor
Current
Mr Dallas John McGillivray
Australian • Director • 59 Years Old • Financial Services Consultant
Current
Mr Alexander Charles Christy Jr
American • Director • 56 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
December 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2013 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£180.47k
+£19.65k (12.22%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-100.79k
-£81.35k (44.66%)
vs previous year

Employees

11

Total Assets

£496.91k
+£1.8k (0.36%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£428.98k

Net Worth

£396.12k
+£83.15k (26.57%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Equities First (London) Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Equities First (London) Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Director Resigned
5 months ago27 Oct 2016
New Accounts Submitted
7 months ago6 Sep 2016
Annual Return Submitted
9 months ago30 Jun 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago28 Jul 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago18 May 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago6 May 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago6 May 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago6 May 2015
Company name changed from Meridian Equity Partners Limited to Equities First (London) Limited
3 years ago12 Sep 2014
Director Resigned
3 years ago5 Sep 2014
Director Resigned
3 years ago5 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago5 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago5 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago5 Sep 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago2 Sep 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago8 Aug 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago27 Mar 2014
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
4 years ago25 Sep 2013
New Director Appointed
4 years ago17 Sep 2013
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago28 Aug 2013
Change Of Registered Office Address
4 years ago22 May 2013
New Director Appointed
5 years ago27 Jun 2012
Company Incorporated
5 years ago27 Jun 2012
Add Equities First (London) Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 2 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Equities First (London) Limited
All of the information we have available for Equities First (London) Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
16 Nov 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 October 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
2 Nov 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Simon Charles Moore as a director on 27 October 2016 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
9 Oct 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 10 August 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
29 Sep 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 15 September 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
6 Sep 2016AccountsFull accounts made up to 27 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (24 pages)
30 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 27 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
30 Jun 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Dallas John Mcgillivray on 30 June 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
9 May 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 April 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
7 Mar 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 February 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
10 Feb 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 January 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)

Mutual Companies