Vta Publications Limited

The Dormers Low Road, Congham, King's Lynn, PE32 1AE

Last updated 13 Jan 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08315944

Overview

Vta Publications Limited is an active company incorporated on 3 December 2012 with the registered office located in Norfolk. Vta Publications Limited has been running for 4 Years 7 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 31 December 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 3 December 2012 (4 Years 7 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 17 December 2017 due by 14 January 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 31 December 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017 due by 30 September 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
The Dormers Low Road
Congham
King's Lynn
PE32 1AE
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Vta Publications Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (1 )

Mrs Geraldine Roberts
British • Director • 67 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
December 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2013 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£76.35k
+£72.4k (1835.8%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-56.5k
+£50.31k (812.68%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£76.35k
+£72.4k (1835.8%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£19.85k
+£17.61k (783.93%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Vta Publications Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Vta Publications Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
10 months ago6 Oct 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago20 Jan 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago14 Jul 2015
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago12 Jan 2015
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago31 Aug 2014
Annual Return Submitted
4 years ago15 Jan 2014
Annual Return Submitted
5 years ago15 Jan 2013
Company Incorporated
5 years ago3 Dec 2012
New Director Appointed
5 years ago3 Dec 2012
Add Vta Publications Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Vta Publications Limited
All of the information we have available for Vta Publications Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
13 Jan 2017OfficersDirector's details changed for Mrs Geraldine Roberts on 3 January 2017 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
2 Jan 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 31 December 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
6 Oct 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
20 Jan 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
14 Jul 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
12 Jan 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
31 Aug 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
15 Jan 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
15 Jan 2013Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
3 Dec 2012IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (21 pages)

Mutual Companies