The Voices Project

Raleigh House 14, Raleigh House, 14C Compass Point, St. Ives, PE27 5JL

Last updated 14 Mar 2017
Private Limited By Guarantee without Share Capital
Company No. 08825761

Overview

The Voices Project is an active company incorporated on 24 December 2013 with the registered office located in Cambridgeshire. The Voices Project has been running for 3 Years 4 Months. There are currently 5 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 24 December 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 24 December 2013 (3 Years 4 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 10 December 2017 due by 7 January 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 24 December 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017 due by 30 September 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
  • Not Available
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Raleigh House 14
Raleigh House
14C Compass Point
St. Ives
PE27 5JL
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Thesyriacampaign.org
Social
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for The Voices Project. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (8 )

Mr Daniel Gorman
Irish • Director • 38 Years Old • Freelance Consultant
Current
Mr Ben John Stewart
British • Director • 43 Years Old
Current
Mrs Lina Sergie Attar
American • Director • 42 Years Old
Current
Mrs Sawsan Asfari
Director • 54 Years Old
Current
Mr Timothy Edwin Dixon
British • Director • 46 Years Old • Managing Director
Current

Latest Financials
December 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£294.58k
+£239.27k (432.63%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-146.66k

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£347.07k
+£290.92k (518.12%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£200.41k
+£162.15k (423.85%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for The Voices Project.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if The Voices Project truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
8 months ago23 Sep 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year13 Jan 2016
Director Resigned
Last year30 Nov 2015
Director Resigned
Last year30 Nov 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago14 Aug 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago11 Aug 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago17 Jul 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago17 Jul 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago17 Jul 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago17 Jul 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago17 Jul 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago27 Jan 2015
New Director Appointed
3 years ago8 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago8 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago24 Dec 2013
Company Incorporated
3 years ago24 Dec 2013
Add The Voices Project to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

No Ownership information available.

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for The Voices Project
All of the information we have available for The Voices Project is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
14 Mar 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 24 December 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
8 Jan 2017AddressRegistered office address changed from C/O Paul A. Hill & Co 3 Bull Lane St Ives Cambridgeshire PE27 5AX to Raleigh House 14 Raleigh House, 14C Compass Point Business Park, Stocks Bridge Way St. Ives PE27 5JL on 8 January 2017 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
23 Sep 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
13 Jan 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 24 December 2015 no member list (AR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
13 Jan 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Salma Kahale as a director on 14 August 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
13 Jan 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of John Jackson as a director on 30 November 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
13 Jan 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Jeremy Heimans as a director on 30 November 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
25 Aug 2015OfficersAppointment of Mrs Sawsan Asfari as a director on 17 July 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
21 Aug 2015OfficersAppointment of Mrs Lina Sergie Attar as a director on 17 July 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
19 Aug 2015OfficersAppointment of Mr Ben John Stewart as a director on 17 July 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)

Mutual Companies