UK Agora Ltd

c/o Valentis Uk Ltd, 36 Alie Street, London, E1 8DA

Last updated 5 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08980281

Overview

UK Agora Ltd is an active company incorporated on 7 April 2014 with the registered office located in Greater London. UK Agora Ltd has been running for 3 Years 1 Month. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 7 April 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 7 April 2014 (3 Years 1 Month Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 23 March 2018 due by 21 April 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 7 April 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 April 2017 due by 31 January 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 April 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
c/o Valentis Uk Ltd
36 Alie Street
London
E1 8DA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for UK Agora Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (3 )

Mr Jamil Harris
British • Director • 34 Years Old
Current
Mr Ruhul Chowdhury
British • Director • 28 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Victor Bridie Maguire
British • Director • 29 Years Old
Resigned

Latest Financials
April 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£4.7k
-£5.03k (51.68%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-79.64k
-£1.31k (1.62%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£80.63k
-£92.03k (53.3%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£985
-£90.72k (98.93%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for UK Agora Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if UK Agora Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
5 months ago6 Jan 2017
Change Of Registered Office Address
10 months ago28 Jul 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year13 Apr 2016
New Director Appointed
Last year18 Feb 2016
Director Resigned
Last year16 Feb 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year7 Jan 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago15 Apr 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago20 Jan 2015
Director Resigned
3 years ago16 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago16 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago7 Apr 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago7 Apr 2014
Add UK Agora Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for UK Agora Ltd
All of the information we have available for UK Agora Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
5 May 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 7 April 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
6 Jan 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
28 Jul 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 55 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX to C/O Valentis Uk Ltd 36 Alie Street London E1 8DA on 28 July 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
13 Apr 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 7 April 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
2 Mar 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Ruhul Chowdhury as a director on 16 February 2016 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
2 Mar 2016OfficersAppointment of Jamil Harris as a director on 18 February 2016 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
7 Jan 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
15 Apr 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
20 Jan 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH United Kingdom to 55 Old Broad Street London EC2M 1RX on 20 January 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
27 Jun 2014OfficersAppointment of Mr Ruhul Chowdhury as a director (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)

Mutual Companies