Easy Coat Limited

2B Southview Park, Marsack Street, Reading, RG4 5AF

Last updated 17 Mar 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09058889

Overview

Easy Coat Limited is an active company incorporated on 28 May 2014 with the registered office located in Berkshire. Easy Coat Limited has been running for 2 Years 10 Months. There are currently 3 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 28 May 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 28 May 2014 (2 Years 10 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 14 May 2018 due by 11 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 28 May 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017 due by 28 February 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
2B Southview Park
Marsack Street
Reading
RG4 5AF
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Easycoatltd.co.uk
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Easy Coat Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (3 )

Mr Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson
British • Director • 62 Years Old
Current
Mr David Dungan
Irish • Director • 35 Years Old
Current
Mr Darren Lewis
British • Director • 34 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
May 2015 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£75.23k

Current Liabilities

£-53.64k

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£116.38k

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£62.74k
Get full access to detailed financial information for Easy Coat Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges (1)
Learn if Easy Coat Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
Last month28 Feb 2017
New Charge No. 1 Legal Charge Created
3 months ago13 Jan 2017
Annual Return Submitted
9 months ago5 Jul 2016
New Director Appointed
10 months ago3 Jun 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year25 Feb 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year12 Feb 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago28 May 2015
New Director Appointed
3 years ago28 May 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago28 May 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago28 May 2014
Add Easy Coat Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 4 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Easy Coat Limited
All of the information we have available for Easy Coat Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
17 Mar 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson as a director on 16 March 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
28 Feb 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
23 Feb 2017OfficersAppointment of Mr Allan Mcmillan Forbes as a director on 3 February 2017 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
16 Jan 2017MortgageRegistration of charge 090588890001, created on 13 January 2017 (MR01)VIEW PDF  (23 pages)
5 Jul 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 28 May 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
29 Jun 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr David Dungan on 28 June 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
29 Jun 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Darren Lewis on 28 June 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
24 Jun 2016OfficersAppointment of Mr Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson as a director on 3 June 2016 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
21 Jun 2016CapitalChange of share class name or designation (SH08)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
21 Jun 2016ResolutionResolutions (R)VIEW PDF  (19 pages)

Mutual Companies