Global Science Research Ltd

2nd Floor The Lexicon, 10-12 Mount Street, Manchester, M2 5NT

Last updated 15 Oct 2016
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09060785

Overview

Global Science Research Ltd is an active company incorporated on 29 May 2014 with the registered office located in Greater Manchester. Global Science Research Ltd has been running for 3 Years 1 Month. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 29 May 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 29 May 2014 (3 Years 1 Month Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 15 May 2018 due by 12 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 29 May 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 May 2017 due by 28 February 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 May 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
2nd Floor The Lexicon
10-12 Mount Street
Manchester
M2 5NT
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Global Science Research Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (5 )

Dr Aleksandr Spectre
American • Director • 31 Years Old
Current
Mr Alexander Slinger
British • Director • 29 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Aleksandr Kogan
American • Director • 31 Years Old
Resigned
Mr Joseph Andrew Chancellor
American • Director • 38 Years Old
Resigned
Global Science (UK) Ltd
Company Secretary •
Resigned

Latest Financials
May 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£21.06k
-£124.06k (85.49%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-57.36k
+£7.64k (15.37%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£36.24k
-£170.79k (82.5%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£-21.12k
-£136.19k (86.58%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Global Science Research Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Global Science Research Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
9 months ago15 Oct 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year12 Jul 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year12 Jul 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year2 Jun 2016
Director Resigned
Last year10 May 2016
Director Resigned
2 years ago23 Sep 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago11 Sep 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago11 Sep 2015
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago13 Aug 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago8 Jul 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago8 Jul 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago16 Jun 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago28 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago21 Aug 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago21 Aug 2014
Secretary Resigned
3 years ago2 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago29 May 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago29 May 2014
New Secretary Appointed
3 years ago29 May 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago29 May 2014
Add Global Science Research Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 4 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Global Science Research Ltd
All of the information we have available for Global Science Research Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
15 Oct 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
12 Jul 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
12 Jul 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from C/O Pomegranate Consulting the Lexicon Mount Street Manchester M2 5NT England to 2nd Floor the Lexicon 10-12 Mount Street Manchester M2 5NT on 12 July 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
2 Jun 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 40 Princess Street Manchester M1 6DE England to C/O Pomegranate Consulting the Lexicon Mount Street Manchester M2 5NT on 2 June 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 May 2016OfficersTermination of appointment of Alexander Slinger as a director on 10 May 2016 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
29 Sep 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Joseph Andrew Chancellor as a director on 23 September 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
17 Sep 2015OfficersAppointment of Dr Aleksandr Spectre as a director on 11 September 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
16 Sep 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Aleksandr Kogan as a director on 11 September 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
13 Aug 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
8 Jul 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from 40 Princess Street Manchester CB4 0WS England to 40 Princess Street Manchester M1 6DE on 8 July 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies