Sports Investments (UK) Ltd

820 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ

Last updated 19 Apr 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09195503

Overview

Sports Investments (UK) Ltd is an active company incorporated on 30 August 2014 with the registered office located in Essex. Sports Investments (UK) Ltd has been running for 2 Years 8 Months. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 30 August 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 30 August 2014 (2 Years 8 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 16 August 2017 due by 13 September 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 30 August 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017 due by 31 May 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
820 The Crescent
Colchester Business Park
Colchester
Essex
CO4 9YQ
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Sports Investments (UK) Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (1 )

Mr Caan Arthur Berry
British • Director • 31 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
August 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£45.99k
+£32.93k (252.25%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-22.83k
+£14.22k (165.08%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£48.1k
+£34.52k (254.02%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£25.11k
+£20.21k (412.43%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Sports Investments (UK) Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Sports Investments (UK) Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
Last month19 Apr 2017
Change Of Registered Office Address
10 months ago25 Jul 2016
New Accounts Submitted
12 months ago26 May 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago1 Sep 2015
Company Incorporated
3 years ago30 Aug 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago30 Aug 2014
Add Sports Investments (UK) Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Sports Investments (UK) Ltd
All of the information we have available for Sports Investments (UK) Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
19 Apr 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
7 Sep 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 30 August 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
6 Sep 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Caan Arthur Berry on 6 September 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
6 Sep 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Caan Arthur Berry on 6 September 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
25 Jul 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 820 the Crescent Colchester Business Park Colchester Essex CO4 9YQ to 3 Chelmer Drive Dunmow Essex CM6 1HL on 25 July 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
26 May 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
4 Apr 2016OfficersDirector's details changed for Mr Caan Arthur Berry on 1 April 2016 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
1 Sep 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
17 Jul 2015OfficersDirector's details changed for Caan Arthur Berry on 29 January 2015 (CH01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
30 Aug 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (25 pages)

Mutual Companies