Roofsave Coatings UK Limited

The Bell House 57 West Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1BS

Last updated 5 Jun 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09226416

Overview

Roofsave Coatings UK Limited is an active (dormant) company incorporated on 19 September 2014 with the registered office located in Surrey. Roofsave Coatings UK Limited has been running for 2 Years 10 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 19 September 2016.
Status
ACTIVE (Dormant)
Incorporated
  • 19 September 2014 (2 Years 10 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 5 September 2018 due by 3 October 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 19 September 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017 due by 30 June 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (Dormant)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
  • To be provided on next annual return.
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • The 30.09.15 accounts indicate that the company is either dormant or no longer trades.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
The Bell House 57 West Street
Dorking
Surrey
RH4 1BS
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Roofsave Coatings UK Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mr Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson
British • Director • 62 Years Old
Current
Mr Christopher Howard Thompson
British • Director • 31 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
September 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

Unreported

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£100
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£100
+£0 (0%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Roofsave Coatings UK Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Roofsave Coatings UK Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
2 months ago5 Jun 2017
New Accounts Submitted
Last year19 Feb 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago10 Nov 2015
Company Incorporated
3 years ago19 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago19 Sep 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago19 Sep 2014
Add Roofsave Coatings UK Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 2 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Roofsave Coatings UK Limited
All of the information we have available for Roofsave Coatings UK Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
5 Jun 2017AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
3 Oct 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 19 September 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
19 Feb 2016AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
10 Nov 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
19 Sep 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (22 pages)

Mutual Companies