Oakwood Energy Limited

8 Walmer Place, Winsford, CW7 1HA

Last updated 30 Jan 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09400406

Overview

Oakwood Energy Limited is an active company incorporated on 21 January 2015 with the registered office located in Cheshire. Oakwood Energy Limited has been running for 2 Years 3 Months. There are currently 3 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 21 January 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 21 January 2015 (2 Years 3 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 7 January 2018 due by 4 February 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 21 January 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 January 2017 due by 31 October 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
8 Walmer Place
Winsford
CW7 1HA
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Oakwoodenergygroup.com
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Oakwood Energy Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mrs Clare Annie McGowan
British • Director • 30 Years Old • Managing Director
Current
Mr Caan Berry
British • Director • 31 Years Old • Sales Director
Current
Mr John McGowan
British • Director • 34 Years Old • Technical Director
Current
Mr Caan Arthur Berry
British • Director • 31 Years Old • Sales Director
Resigned

Latest Financials
January 2016 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£18.23k

Current Liabilities

£-29.18k

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£30.75k

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£142
Get full access to detailed financial information for Oakwood Energy Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Oakwood Energy Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Change Of Registered Office Address
6 months ago24 Oct 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year10 Mar 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year3 Mar 2016
New Director Appointed
2 years ago18 Oct 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago13 Oct 2015
Company Incorporated
2 years ago21 Jan 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago21 Jan 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago21 Jan 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago21 Jan 2015
Add Oakwood Energy Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 2 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Oakwood Energy Limited
All of the information we have available for Oakwood Energy Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
30 Jan 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 21 January 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
24 Oct 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from 21 Norman Drive Winsford Cheshire CW7 1PL United Kingdom to 8 Walmer Place Winsford CW7 1HA on 24 October 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Mar 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
3 Mar 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
11 Nov 2015ResolutionResolutions (R)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
18 Oct 2015OfficersAppointment of Mrs Clare Annie Mcgowan as a director on 18 October 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
18 Oct 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Caan Arthur Berry as a director on 13 October 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
21 Jan 2015IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies