UK Vintners (Of London) Plc

Amp House Dingwall Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 2LX

Last updated 23 Nov 2016
Public Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09508939

Overview

UK Vintners (Of London) Plc is an active company incorporated on 25 March 2015 with the registered office located in Greater London. UK Vintners (Of London) Plc has been running for 1 Year 10 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 1 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 23 November 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 25 March 2015 (1 Year 10 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 9 November 2017 due by 7 December 2017
  • Last annual returns made up to 23 November 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016 due by 30 June 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (Full Accounts)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • Owned by Ukv International Ag (Unknown)
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • The acquisition and sale of fine wine and champagne.
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Amp House Dingwall Road
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 2LX
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for UK Vintners (Of London) Plc. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (3 )

Mr Charles Brodie Agutter
British • Director • 34 Years Old • Manager
Current
Mr Peter Anthony Solle
British • Director • 61 Years Old • Manager
Current
Mr Robert John Edwards
British • Company Secretary •
Current

Latest Financials

Cash In Bank

No records

Current Liabilities

No records

Employees

No records

Total Assets

No records

Turnover

No records

Net Worth

No records
Get full access to detailed financial information for UK Vintners (Of London) Plc.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if UK Vintners (Of London) Plc truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
3 months ago10 Nov 2016
Annual Return Submitted
7 months ago18 Jul 2016
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
Last year12 Feb 2016
New Secretary Appointed
Last year19 Oct 2015
Company Incorporated
2 years ago25 Mar 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago25 Mar 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago25 Mar 2015
Add UK Vintners (Of London) Plc to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for UK Vintners (Of London) Plc
All of the information we have available for UK Vintners (Of London) Plc is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
23 Nov 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 23 November 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
10 Nov 2016AccountsFull accounts made up to 31 December 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (30 pages)
19 Jul 2016GazetteCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued (DISS40)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
18 Jul 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
21 Jun 2016GazetteFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off (GAZ1)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
12 Feb 2016AccountsPrevious accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 (AA01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
19 Oct 2015ResolutionResolutions (R)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
19 Oct 2015Name ChangeRe-registration from a private company to a public company including appointment of secretary(s) (RR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
25 Mar 2015IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies