WLD Consulting Ltd

The Bell House 57 West Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1BS

Last updated 3 May 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09557663

Overview

WLD Consulting Ltd is an active company incorporated on 23 April 2015 with the registered office located in Surrey. WLD Consulting Ltd has been running for 2 Years 2 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 23 April 2017.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 23 April 2015 (2 Years 2 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 9 April 2018 due by 7 May 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 23 April 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017 due by 31 December 2017
  • Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
The Bell House 57 West Street
Dorking
Surrey
RH4 1BS
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for WLD Consulting Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mr Christopher Howard Thompson
British • Director • 31 Years Old
Current
Mr Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson
British • Director • 62 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
March 2016 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£7.71k

Current Liabilities

£-14.9k

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£16.03k

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1.13k
Get full access to detailed financial information for WLD Consulting Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if WLD Consulting Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
6 months ago27 Dec 2016
Annual Return Submitted
Last year15 Jun 2016
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
2 years ago18 May 2015
Company Incorporated
2 years ago23 Apr 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago23 Apr 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago23 Apr 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
2 years ago23 Apr 2015
Add WLD Consulting Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 2 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for WLD Consulting Ltd
All of the information we have available for WLD Consulting Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
3 May 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 23 April 2017 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
8 Mar 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Gilbert Derek Julian Thompson as a director on 8 March 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
8 Mar 2017OfficersTermination of appointment of Christopher Howard Thompson as a director on 8 March 2017 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
27 Dec 2016AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
15 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
30 Oct 2015CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 May 2015 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
18 May 2015AccountsCurrent accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 (AA01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
23 Apr 2015AddressRegistered office address changed from , the Bell House 57 West Street, Dorking, Surrey, RH4 1BS, United Kingdom to The Bell House 57 West Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1BS on 23 April 2015 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
23 Apr 2015IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (23 pages)

Mutual Companies