Gower Avenue Films Limited

c/o Fieldfisher, Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, EC4R 3TT

Last updated 28 Feb 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09617427

Overview

Gower Avenue Films Limited is an active company incorporated on 1 June 2015 with the registered office located in City of London. Gower Avenue Films Limited has been running for 1 Year 11 Months. There are currently 3 active directors and 2 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 1 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 1 June 2015 (1 Year 11 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 18 May 2018 due by 15 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 1 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017 due by 30 June 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (Full Accounts)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
c/o Fieldfisher
Riverbank House
2 Swan Lane
London
EC4R 3TT
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Gower Avenue Films Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (5 )

Mr Johnny Nareshdat Kanhai
Dutch • Director • 56 Years Old • Vice President
Current
Mr Johnny Nareshdat Kanhai
Dutch • Director • 56 Years Old • Vice President
Current
Ms Brigit Rathouse
British • Director • 49 Years Old • Lawyer
Current
Fieldfisher Secretaries Limited
British • Company Secretary •
Current
FFW Secretaries Limited
Company Secretary •
Current

Latest Financials
September 2016 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£1.52m

Current Liabilities

£-16.61m

Employees

92

Total Assets

£16.65m

Turnover

£60.69m

Net Worth

£35k
Get full access to detailed financial information for Gower Avenue Films Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Gower Avenue Films Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Change Of Accounting Reference Date
10 months ago25 Jul 2016
Annual Return Submitted
11 months ago28 Jun 2016
Company Incorporated
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Secretary Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Secretary Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
Add Gower Avenue Films Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Gower Avenue Films Limited
All of the information we have available for Gower Avenue Films Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
28 Feb 2017AccountsFull accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (20 pages)
25 Jul 2016AccountsCurrent accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 30 September 2016 (AA01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
28 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
1 Feb 2016OfficersSecretary's details changed for Ffw Secretaries Limited on 2 November 2015 (CH04)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
1 Jun 2015IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (15 pages)

Mutual Companies