Equities First Europe Limited

Third Floor 120 Moorgate, London, EC2M 6UR

Last updated 12 Jul 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09721133

Overview

Equities First Europe Limited is an active (dormant) company incorporated on 6 August 2015 with the registered office located in City of London. Equities First Europe Limited has been running for 1 Year 11 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 10 July 2017.
Status
ACTIVE (Dormant)
Incorporated
  • 6 August 2015 (1 Year 11 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 20 July 2018 due by 17 August 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 10 July 2017
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018 due by 30 September 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016 (Dormant)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
  • To be provided on next annual return.
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
Third Floor 120 Moorgate
London
EC2M 6UR
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Equities First Europe Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mr Simon Charles Moore
British • Director • 51 Years Old
Current
Mr Alexander Christy
American • Director • 56 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
December 2016 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£1

Current Liabilities

£0

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£1

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1
Get full access to detailed financial information for Equities First Europe Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Equities First Europe Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
3 months ago20 Apr 2017
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
2 years ago12 Nov 2015
Company Incorporated
2 years ago6 Aug 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago6 Aug 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago6 Aug 2015
Add Equities First Europe Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Equities First Europe Limited
All of the information we have available for Equities First Europe Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
12 Jul 2017ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 10 July 2017 with no updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
12 Jul 2017Notification of Equities First Holdings, Llc as a person with significant control on 12 July 2017 (PSC02)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
20 Apr 2017AccountsAccounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
3 Aug 2016ConfirmationsConfirmation statement made on 3 August 2016 with updates (CS01)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
12 Nov 2015AccountsCurrent accounting period extended from 31 August 2016 to 31 December 2016 (AA01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
6 Aug 2015IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (23 pages)

Mutual Companies