Pepper Performance Ltd

1 Craigleith Drive, Edinburgh, EH4 3HP

Last updated 25 Mar 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. SC480337

Overview

Pepper Performance Ltd is an active company incorporated on 18 June 2014 with the registered office located in City of Edinburgh. Pepper Performance Ltd has been running for 2 Years 9 Months. There are currently 2 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 18 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 18 June 2014 (2 Years 9 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 4 June 2018 due by 2 July 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 18 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017 due by 31 March 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
1 Craigleith Drive
Edinburgh
EH4 3HP
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Stores.spencerashley.com
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Pepper Performance Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mrs Christine Linda Ashley
British • Director • 50 Years Old • Administration
Current
Mr Spencer John Ashley
British • Director • 41 Years Old • Engineer
Current

Latest Financials
June 2015 Accounts

Cash In Bank

£663

Current Liabilities

£-16.67k

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£3.73k

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£-12.94k
Get full access to detailed financial information for Pepper Performance Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Pepper Performance Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
5 days ago25 Mar 2017
Annual Return Submitted
9 months ago1 Jul 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year19 Nov 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago22 Jun 2015
Company Incorporated
3 years ago18 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago18 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago18 Jun 2014
Add Pepper Performance Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 4 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Pepper Performance Ltd
All of the information we have available for Pepper Performance Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
25 Mar 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
1 Jul 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (6 pages)
19 Nov 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
22 Jun 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
18 Jun 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies

No mutual companies found