Spar (UK) Limited

66-68 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 1BE

OVERVIEWPEOPLEFINANCIALSOWNERSHIPCHARGESCONTACTSDOCUMENTS

Company Information

+ COMPARE

Key Data

Company Name
Spar (UK) Limited
Name Variation
Spar (UK) Ltd
Status
ACTIVE
Category
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company Number
00634226
Incorporation Date
4 August 1959
Company Age
56 Years 6 Months
Activity Description
The sourcing, procurement, management and marketing of the 'spar' range of branded products including grocery, chilled foods, beers, wines and spirits.
Credit Report
Learn More - Buy Credit Report

Contact

Registered Address
66-68 College Road
Harrow
Middlesex
HA1 1BE
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
020 84263700
Website
Spar.co.uk
Social
Unreported

People

Miss Deborah Mary Robinson
British • Director • 50 Years Old
Current
Mr Christopher William Lewis
British • Director • 47 Years Old • Trading Director
Current
Mr Mark Steven Keeley
Director • 53 Years Old • Retailer
Current
Mrs Susan Jane Darbyshire
British • Director • 55 Years Old • Marketing Director
Current
Mr Richard Robert Hill
British • Director • 55 Years Old • Finance Director
Current

Latest Financials
April 2015 Accounts

Net Worth (2005 - 2015)

Cash In Bank

£1.71m
-£440k (20.43%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-14.68m
-£456k (3.01%)
vs previous year

Employees

70
+2 (2.94%)
vs previous year

Total Assets

£15.41m
-£515k (3.23%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£67.25m
+£4.61m (7.37%)
vs previous year

Net Worth

£-1.8m
+£277k (18.15%)
vs previous year
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current ScoreUNLOCK
Previous ScoreUNLOCK
Endole Credit LimitUNLOCK
Adverse Info UNLOCK

Latest Activity

FOLLOW

Additional Information

Charges

Outstanding
1
Part Satisfied
0
Full Satisfied
0
Total Charges
1
View All Charges >

County Court Judgments

QuantityAmount
TotalUNLOCKUNLOCK
OutstandingUNLOCKUNLOCK
SatisfiedUNLOCKUNLOCK
View All County Court Judgments >

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date
30/04
Latest Accounts
25 April 2015   (9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
31 January 2017   (11 months left)
Accounts Category
Full Accounts
Banker
Natwest
Accountant
RSM UK Audit LLP

Returns

Latest Returns
24 October 2015   (3 months ago)
Next Returns Due
21 November 2016   (9 months left)

Previous Names

Armu Investment Co.LimitedChanged on 31 December 1978
Spar Shop-N-Save LimitedChanged on 30 April 1993

Documents

Credit Report

Order a credit report for Spar (UK) Limited:
Includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet,County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure and Shareholders. View Sample Report
DOWNLOAD (£9.99)

Accounts

5 Year Financial Accounts (Credit Report)
Includes Credit Score & Limit, CCJs, Group Structure & Shareholders. View Sample Report
DOWNLOAD (£9.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
30/04/2014
Filed on 30 Apr 201427 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
26/04/2014
Filed on 26 Apr 201427 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
Full Accounts Made Up To 27/04/13
Filed on 27 Apr 201327 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
Full Accounts Made Up To 28/04/12
Filed on 28 Apr 201227 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Accounts (AA)
30/04/2011
Filed on 30 Apr 201127 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Annual Returns

Annual Return (AR01)
24/10/2015
Filed on 24 Oct 201510 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
24/10/2014
Filed on 24 Oct 20149 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
24/10/13 Full List
Filed on 24 Oct 20139 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
24/10/12 Full List
Filed on 24 Oct 201211 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Annual Return (AR01)
24/10/2011
Filed on 24 Oct 201110 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Filing History

Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
Appointment Terminated, Director Vicki Reay
Filed on 11 Oct 20131 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
Appointment Terminated, Director Allan Maxted
Filed on 22 Jun 20131 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Appointment Of Director (AP01)
Director Appointed Vicki Louise Reay
Filed on 9 Jun 20123 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Appointment Of Director (AP01)
Director Appointed Mr Allan Maxted
Filed on 12 Apr 20123 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
22/12/2011
Filed on 22 Dec 20112 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
02/11/2011
Filed on 2 Nov 20111 pageDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Appointment Of Director (AP01)
29/09/2011
Filed on 29 Sep 20113 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Termination Of Appointment Of Director (TM01)
02/08/2011
Filed on 2 Aug 20112 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Change Of Directors Details (CH01)
05/07/2010
Filed on 5 Jul 20102 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)
Change Of Directors Details (CH01)
05/07/2010
Filed on 5 Jul 20102 pagesDOWNLOAD (£0.99)

Mutual Companies