Faithma Care Services Ltd

41 Hawker Avenue, Bolton, BL3 3AL

Last updated 18 Jan 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 08552601

Overview

Faithma Care Services Ltd is an active company incorporated on 3 June 2013 with the registered office located in Greater Manchester. Faithma Care Services Ltd has been running for 4 Years. There are currently 1 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 3 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 3 June 2013 (4 Years Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 20 May 2018 due by 17 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 3 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017 due by 31 March 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (Total Exemption Small)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names

Contact

Registered Address
41 Hawker Avenue
Bolton
BL3 3AL
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for Faithma Care Services Ltd. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (1 )

Mrs Edith Matungamidze
British • Director • 54 Years Old
Current

Latest Financials
June 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2014 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£11.94k
+£2.12k (21.59%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-12.92k
+£10.95k (555.35%)
vs previous year

Employees

Unreported

Total Assets

£14.21k
+£1.35k (10.5%)
vs previous year

Turnover

Unreported

Net Worth

£1.3k
-£9.6k (88.1%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for Faithma Care Services Ltd.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if Faithma Care Services Ltd truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Annual Return Submitted
Last year6 Jun 2016
Change Of Registered Office Address
Last year12 Feb 2016
New Accounts Submitted
2 years ago10 Sep 2015
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago17 Jun 2015
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago19 Nov 2014
Company name changed from Faithma Ltd to Faithma Care Services Ltd
3 years ago29 Oct 2014
New Accounts Submitted
3 years ago28 Aug 2014
Annual Return Submitted
3 years ago9 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
4 years ago3 Jun 2013
Company Incorporated
4 years ago3 Jun 2013
Add Faithma Care Services Ltd to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for Faithma Care Services Ltd
All of the information we have available for Faithma Care Services Ltd is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
18 Jan 2017AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
6 Jun 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
12 Feb 2016AddressRegistered office address changed from Office a 4 Higher Swan Lane Bolton BL3 3AQ to 41 Hawker Avenue Bolton BL3 3AL on 12 February 2016 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Sep 2015AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (5 pages)
17 Jun 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 3 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
19 Nov 2014AddressRegistered office address changed from 41 Hawker Avenue Bolton BL3 3AL to Office a 4 Higher Swan Lane Bolton BL3 3AQ on 19 November 2014 (AD01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
29 Oct 2014Name ChangeCertificate of change of name (CERTNM)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
28 Aug 2014AccountsTotal exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 (AA)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
9 Jun 2014Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 3 June 2014 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
3 Jun 2013IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies

No mutual companies found