The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited

Ash House The Broyle, Ringmer, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8 5NN

Last updated 12 Jun 2017
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09072343

Overview

The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited is an active company incorporated on 5 June 2014 with the registered office located in East Sussex. The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited has been running for 3 Years. There are currently 3 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 5 June 2016.
Status
ACTIVE
Incorporated
  • 5 June 2014 (3 Years Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 22 May 2018 due by 19 June 2018
  • Last annual returns made up to 5 June 2016
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017 due by 30 June 2018
  • Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (Full Accounts)
People
Shareholder
Group structure
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • 1 previous name
  • Previously known as The Center For Health And Disability Assessments Ltd

Contact

Registered Address
Ash House The Broyle
Ringmer
Lewes
East Sussex
BN8 5NN
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
VIEW ALL
Email Address
VIEW ALL
Website
Chdauk.co.uk
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (4 )

Mr Patrick Arthur Birchall
British • Director • 48 Years Old • Managing Director
Current
Mr Michael Batty
British • Director • 44 Years Old
Current
Ms Leslie Karen Wolfe
Canadian • Director • 57 Years Old
Current
Mr William Smith
British • Director • 67 Years Old • Managing Director
Resigned

Latest Financials
September 2016 Accounts

Net Worth (2015 - 2016)

Cash In Bank

£12.69m
+£1.37m (12.09%)
vs previous year

Current Liabilities

£-27.79m
+£6.63m (31.3%)
vs previous year

Employees

2,061
+316 (18.11%)
vs previous year

Total Assets

£45.65m
-£6.33m (12.19%)
vs previous year

Turnover

£151.3m
+£83.52m (123.23%)
vs previous year

Net Worth

£10.92m
+£10.87m (21307.84%)
vs previous year
Get full access to detailed financial information for The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

New Accounts Submitted
11 days ago12 Jun 2017
Annual Return Submitted
11 months ago21 Jul 2016
New Accounts Submitted
Last year9 Mar 2016
Annual Return Submitted
2 years ago25 Jun 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
New Director Appointed
2 years ago1 Jun 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago29 May 2015
New Director Appointed
3 years ago24 Oct 2014
Change Of Accounting Reference Date
3 years ago23 Oct 2014
Company name changed from The Center For Health And Disability Assessments Ltd to The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited
3 years ago10 Jul 2014
Change Of Registered Office Address
3 years ago16 Jun 2014
New Director Appointed
3 years ago5 Jun 2014
Company Incorporated
3 years ago5 Jun 2014
Add The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited
All of the information we have available for The Centre For Health And Disability Assessments Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
12 Jun 2017AccountsFull accounts made up to 30 September 2016 (AA)VIEW PDF  (32 pages)
3 Oct 2016CapitalStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 29 September 2016 (SH01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
21 Jul 2016Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)
9 Mar 2016AccountsFull accounts made up to 30 September 2015 (AA)VIEW PDF  (17 pages)
25 Jun 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (4 pages)
19 Jun 2015OfficersAppointment of Mr Patrick Arthur Birchall as a director on 1 June 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
19 Jun 2015OfficersAppointment of Mr Michael Batty as a director on 1 June 2015 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
19 Jun 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of William Smith as a director on 29 May 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
28 Oct 2014OfficersAppointment of Mr William Smith as a director on 24 October 2014 (AP01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
23 Oct 2014AccountsCurrent accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 30 September 2015 (AA01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)

Mutual Companies