VDBP Limited

147 Snargate Street, Dover, Kent, CT17 9BZ

Last updated 16 Feb 2016
Private Limited Company with Share Capital
Company No. 09258585

Overview

VDBP Limited is a dissolved company incorporated on 10 October 2014 with the registered office located in Kent. VDBP Limited has been running for 2 Years 5 Months. There are currently 0 active directors and 0 active secretaries according to the latest annual return submitted on 10 October 2015.
Status
DISSOLVED
Incorporated
  • 10 October 2014 (2 Years 5 Months Old)
Annual Returns
  • Next annual return made up to 10 October 2016 due by 7 November 2016
  • Annual Returns Overdue
  • Last annual returns made up to 10 October 2015
Accounts
  • Next accounts made up to 31 October 2015 due by 10 July 2016
  • Accounts Overdue

  • • No previous accounts
People
Shareholder
Group structure
  • No parent company or subsidiaires reported
Classification
Charges
  • No charges reported
Activity
  • Unreported
Previous Names
  • No previous names reported

Contact

Registered Address
147 Snargate Street
Dover
Kent
CT17 9BZ
Country Origin
United Kingdom
Telephone
Unreported
Email Address
Unreported
Website
Unreported
Social
Unreported
[Update Details]
View contact information including telephone numbers, e-mail and trading addresses for VDBP Limited. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan

People (2 )

Mr Trevor Banks
British • Director • 51 Years Old • It Officer
Resigned
Ms Lesley Lilian Hutchings
British • Director • 52 Years Old • Accountant
Resigned

Latest Financials

Cash In Bank

No records

Current Liabilities

No records

Employees

No records

Total Assets

No records

Turnover

No records

Net Worth

No records
Get full access to detailed financial information for VDBP Limited.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Financial Figures

Credit Score and Limit

Current Score VIEW ALL
Previous Score VIEW ALL
Endole Credit Limit VIEW ALL
Adverse Info VIEW ALL
Gazette NoticesView Notices
Charges / MortgagesView Charges
Learn if VDBP Limited truly poses a risk using our advanced credit scoring algorithm.
Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All Credit Risk

Latest Activity

Annual Return Submitted
Last year10 Oct 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago31 Mar 2015
Director Resigned
2 years ago7 Feb 2015
Company Incorporated
2 years ago10 Oct 2014
New Director Appointed
2 years ago10 Oct 2014
New Director Appointed
2 years ago10 Oct 2014
Add VDBP Limited to your Manager and stay updated.
Add to Manager

Shareholders

%

LockedVIEW ALL
We provide accurate information on which shareholders have what control, of each and every aspect of the company. Buy a Company Report or Upgrade to a Plan
View All 1 Shareholders in Ownership >

Documents

Endole Documents

Comprehensive Company Report for VDBP Limited
All of the information we have available for VDBP Limited is accessible on this report. This includes Credit Score & Limit, 5 Year Financial Accounts, Profit & Loss, Balance Sheet, County Court Judgments (CCJ), Group Structure, Shareholders and more. View Sample Report
BUY A REPORT

Company Documents

DateCategoryDescription
16 Feb 2016GazetteFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off (GAZ2(A))VIEW PDF  (1 page)
1 Dec 2015GazetteFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off (GAZ1(A))VIEW PDF  (1 page)
18 Nov 2015DissolutionApplication to strike the company off the register (DS01)VIEW PDF  (3 pages)
4 Nov 2015Annual ReturnAnnual return made up to 10 October 2015 with full list of shareholders (AR01)VIEW PDF  (2 pages)
4 Nov 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Lesley Lilian Hutchings as a director on 31 March 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Feb 2015OfficersTermination of appointment of Trevor Banks as a director on 7 February 2015 (TM01)VIEW PDF  (1 page)
10 Oct 2014IncorporationIncorporation (NEWINC)VIEW PDF  (7 pages)

Mutual Companies